He is career Infantry officer with operational- combat, command, Military Education, reform and International relations expertise and strategic planning.  Education includes Military Academy, Infantry Officer Course in the US and National War College, at the National Defense University. Received Bachelor’s degree in History from Georgian Military Academy and MasterDegree in National Security Strategy from NDU. Command experience includes Infantry platoon, Company, Battalion, Brigade, Training and Education Command. Staff assignments include Company XO, Battalion XO, Senior Military representative in US CENTCOM, Georgian Defense Attaché in Washington   DC. Was deployed in Afghanistan as a senior Georgian National Contingent commander for one year in Helmand province primarily, but also visited Farah, Nimruz, Kandahar and Kabul.  As a deputy Chief of General Staff his primary mission was to conduct reform and transform Georgian Armed Forces.  He was senior representative from Armed Forces, his job was to develop concept   Total National Defense, as well as develop new defense capabilities  and integrate it with Armed Forces as consequence of 2008 Russia Georgia War. His duties also included overseeing operations in Afghanistan, including pre-deployment training. Other duties included overseeing and participation in bilateral relationship with foreign militaries and organizations such as NATO and ISAF. Deputy Chief of general Staff was his last position in Georgian Armed Forces.
After retirement ( Since December 2014) Joined United Arab Emirates, Armed Forces GHQ as an adviser.
His geographic expertise includes NATO, Eurasia and Afghanistan. Other expertise are: Counter terrorism and counterinsurgency,  Energy markets security and international relationship.
Luis Navarro is the Deputy Director of the Campaigns Department for the American Federation of Labor-Congress of Industrial Organizations (AFL-CIO).
He previously served as Senior Resident Director for the National Democratic Institute of International Affairs in Georgia (2009-2014) and as both presidential campaign manager and the last chief of staff for then-United States Senator Joe Biden (2007-2009).
Over the course of his career in American politics, Luis was the political director for John Kerry’s presidential campaign thru the Iowa caucus (2003-2004) and the Service Employees International Union (1999-2003) as well as Executive Director of the Florida Democratic Party (2005-2006).  He has also been a senior aide for Every Voice, the Democratic National Committee and two former Members of Congress.
Luis was one of Campaigns and Elections Magazine’s “Rising Stars’ of 2000.
Luis was born in Washington DC and is a graduate of the University of Maryland, College Park.
Dr. Andrej Klymzcyk
Polish diplomat (more than 20 years experience in work in CIS countries); expert in Human Rights, including electoral systems, basic freedoms like freedom of speeches, elections and mass – media.
Many years experience in issues of Security and Defence Sector. Former journalist and press attaché in Polish Embassy in Moscow (1996 – 2000). Former Political Officer in OSCE Mission to Moldova (2001 – 2008). Participant in negotiation process on solving Transdniestrian conflict in “5+2” format. As a Political Officer in NATO Liaison Office in Georgia (2010 – 2017) among others things he was responsible for monitoring and facilitating cooperation between Parliament and Georgian authorities. Encourage judiciary reform, encourage penitiary and proabolitian reforms; encourage strengthening of political dialogue in Georgia were also in his portfolio.
AK has long term experience in observing general, local and municipal elections in Russia, Ukraine, Georgia and Moldova.
Graduated in Poznan University (master in political science). PhD in International Law.
AV 6514
As an Associate Director for Russia & CIS at Control Risks, a premier global risk consultancy, Nabi contributes to wide-ranging Control Risks’ analysis of processes and actors influencing political, operational and security environments in Russia and the country’s relations with its neighbours and key global players. A specialist in policy analysis and communications, Nabi speaks at policy and academic forums and writes on behalf of the company in international media and academic publications. Prior to joining Control Risks in 2016, Nabi was the editor-in-chief of The Moscow Times, an English-language daily newspaper in Russia, where he had previously been a political and security writer for many years. He also headed the Foreign-Language Information Service at Russia’s major RIA Novosti news agency in 2012-2014. Nabi has a Master’s degree in Public Administration from Harvard University’s Kennedy School of Government, where he studied negotiation and conflict resolution. A native Russian speaker, he also has a degree in construction engineering from a Russian university.